• (06756) 253089
  • A NAAC Accredited Institution

Banpur, Khurda, Pin-752 031

Our Meritorious Students

Intermediate - Arts/Sc. ( Utakal University)

1975 - 1st. Class 4th Position : Miss Nayana Kumari Rawal

1976 - 1st. Class 4th Position : Miss Bharati Dei

B.A. (Hons.) And B.Sc(Hons.) (Utkal University)

Chemistry Hons.

1982 - 1st. Class 7th Position : Sri Bhabani Prasad Hota

          1st. Class 8th Position : Sri Akshaya Kumar Pattanaik

1984 - 1st. Class 7th Position :Miss Meenaxi Kumari Rawal

1990 - 1st. Class 3rd Position : Sri Basant Kumar Sahu

1st. Class 10th Position : Sri Chandi Prasad Mahanty

1995 - 1st. Class 8th Position : Sri Bharat Ch. Kalapahad

2001 - 1st.class 10th Position : Sri Ashok Ku. Dash

2002 - 1st. Class 2nd Position : Sri BiswaBhanu Satrusallya

2005 - 1st. Class 7th Position : Miss Lopamudra Mishra

2006 - 1st Class 6th Position : Miss Monalisa Mishra

History Hons.

1977 - 1st. Class 7th Position : Sri Srinibas Panda

1978 - 1st. Class 4th Position : Sri Sudhakar Sarangi

Oriya Hons.

1979 - 1st. Class 2nd Position : Sri Pradeep Kumar Barik

Physics Hons.

2002 - 1st. Class 9th Position : Miss Reena Nayak

Political Science Hons.

1980 - 1st Class 7th Position : Sri Dilip Kumar Mahapatra

Psychology Hons.

1979 - 1st. Class 2nd Position : Miss Nayana Kumari Rawal

1980 - 1st. Class 8th Position : Miss Anuradha Devi

1981 - 1st. Class 8th Position : Miss Anusuya Devi

1986 - 1st. Class 3rd Position : Miss Niharika Das

1989 - 1st. Class 4th Position : Miss Usha Rawal

2002 - 1st. Class 1st Position : Miss Keka Varadwaj

          1st. Class 5th Position : Miss Sasmita Misra

          1st. Class 9th Position : Miss Banojini Jena

2005-   1st Class 4th Position : Miss Samarika Panda

           2nd Position : Chinmayee Pradhan 1st. Class

           9th Position : Deptimayee Maharatha

2008-   1st. Class 1st Position : Shyama Sundara Pradhan

           1st. Class 2nd Position : Chinmayee Pradhan

           1st. Class 9th Position : Deptimayee Maharatha

2009-  1st Class 3rd Position : Gurukishore Nayak

Philosophy Hons.

2008 - 1st. Class 3rd Position : Sri Suresh Kumar Barik

2008 -  1st. Class 7th Position : Miss Anita Baliarsingh

Sanskrit HonsHons

2005 - 1st. Class 1st Position : Sri Jagannath Tripathy

2005 - 1st. Class 2ndposition : Miss Laxmipriya Sahoo

 

Zoology Hons.

1980 - 1st. Class 6th Position : Sri Baman Ch. Pradhan

1983 - 1st. Class 7th Position : Sri Ashok Kumar Mahapatra

1986 - 1st. Class 10th Position : Sri Laxmidhar Swain

1989 - 1st. Class 4th Position : Sri Prasant Kumar Nanda

1st. Class 8th Position : Miss Namita Dash

OTHER ACTIVITIES

N.C.C.

1979 - RDC-Parade (from Orissa) : Sgt. Uma Charan Pattnaik

2002 - RDC-Parade (from Orissa) : Sgt. Dibyasingh Maharathi

2004 - Chief Minister's Medal : Cdt. Alok Kumar Kanungo

2004 - T.S.C., Delhi (from Orissa) : Sgt. Bularam Behera

2006- T.S.C., Delhi (from Orissa) : Sgt. Lijarani Das

2008 - RDC-Parade (from Orissa) : Sgt. Ashis Kumar Tripathy

2011- T.S.C., Delhi (from Orissa) : CQMS Chita Ranjan Majhi.


© Copyright Godavaris Mohavidyalaya. All rights reserved | Powered by Victor Technology.